Scientific

-

Names                         
                                            
              
Graduation/
Post-Graduation                                                                  
                        
    
Projects  

  
Email

Extn.

 A. K. Sankhwar        
Adithi Muralidhar
Zoology and Environmental Sciences  adithi  2222
Anupama Ronad


 Biology


  •  Biology Olympiad
 anupama


2319


Ashish Kumar Singh





Computer Science





  • Open Source Technology
  • Linux & Virtualization Platform
  • Network & Security
  • Data Center
  • Computational Facilities
ashishk



 2410 



Dinesh D. Pednekar  Physics
  • Library
ddp 2307

Harita P Raval

 Mathematics

  •  Mathematics Education and Research

harita 

 2106
Indrani Das Chemistry
  •  Chemistry Olympiad
indrani 2323


Manoj Nair

Biology
Computer Science 

  • Computer Graphics
  • Website Development

manoj

2119



Meena Kharatmal






Zoology
Marine Science





meena






2109






Narendra D. Deshmukh

 




           


Biology Education
Education
Humanities
HR                               






  • OER4S
  • School Science Research & Development
  • Teacher Professional Development
  • Participatory Action Research
  • Designing CI & CBOT
  • Kumar Vishwakosh 
 ndd                 








2103









Prakash K. Nawale



Chemistry



  • Junior Science Olympiad
  • Integrated Lab
  • Science Popularization
pkn



2426



Praveen P. Pathak



Physics


 

  • Physics Olympiad
  • NIUS
praveen



2311



Pritesh Ranadive  
  •  Astronomy
pritesh 2423 
Rupesh P. Nichat


Electronics & Telecommunication

  •  System Administration
 rupesh


2108


Sandhya R.



 Library Science


  • Library



 spk




2303



Shirish R. Pathare                                




  Physics      
  




  • Physics Olympiad
  • Physics Education Research
  • Teacher Training
  • Student Talent Nurture
shirish
 




2309





Shweta S. Naik



Mathematics


  •  Mathematics Education


shweta



2106



 Vijay D. Lale



Chemistry



  • Teacher Orientation
  • OER4S
  • Kumar Vishwakosh
vdl



2104



Vikrant Ghanekar

Biology
  • Biology Olympiad
vikrant 2320
 Vinod C. Sonawane






Physics







  • Teacher Orientation
  • OER4S
  • Junior Science Olympiads AECS
  • School Science Project
  • Robotics Education 
 vcs







2102







Vishal Dhavle

Chemistry

  • Chemistry 
  • Chemistry Olympiad
 vishal 2332